INCI: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
EI Natural Cocoa Butter is an all-natural form of cocoa butter. It has the warm, cocoa scent commonly associated with cocoa butter and is used for deep hydration of the skin and hair.
Physical Form: Off-white solid
Shelf Life: 18 months from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Africa processed in Netherlands
Click the links below for a copy of the document.
To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.
cocoa butter (49500) pure cocoa butter (1600)
cacao butter (8100)
cacao health benefits (9900)
cocoa butter benefits (1300)
cocoa butter skin (1300)
cocoa butter for hair (1300)
cocoa butter for hair (1000)