INCI: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
NobleButter Deodorized Cocoa Butter is a solid, pale yellow emollient derived from the cacao bean. This material is known for it's high oxidative stability, due to it being rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. It is commonly used for deep hydration of the skin in moisturizers and balms, as well as to bring stiffness to the finished product. Due to its typical melting point ranging from 88-95 degrees, cocoa butter is a solid at room temperature.
Physical Form: Pale Yellow Solid
Shelf Life: 2 Years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: West Africa processed in Denmark
I like that there is no noticeable scent. It really held the fragrance oil I added.
Made some body butter for holiday gifts and it came out so well, I'm keeping a whole batch for myself!