INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Shea butter is an excellent emollient for dry skin. It is commonly used in personal care products such as lotions, balms and moisturizers. Also useful in hair care, it gives moisture to the scalp and dry or damaged hair.
Physical Form: White to Off-White Semisolid
Shelf Life: 2 Years from date of manufacture
Place of Origin: Africa
I love the Shea butter from this company. Would like a cheaper price though. It used to be cheaper then just sky rocketed. It also shipped super fast.
I use Shea Butter to moisturize my skin, and this product is great. It arrived quickly and was well packaged. I highly recommend purchasing from this vendor.
NobleCare™ Shea Butter
I used this shea butter in multiple recipes since ordering and I am very pleased with this product. It works really well in cold process & hot process soap batches and really well in any skincare & haircare recipes. I will order more as needed. Thank you, Noble Roots.
I love this Shea Butter. It’s nice and creamy and keeps your skin nice and hydrated. My first time buying from here and I will be ordering again soon.