INCI: Refined Olive Pomace Oil
One of the best kept secrets of the Mediterranean Basin, olive oil is an excellent moisturizer. The pomace grade is extracted from the whole olive following the first press. This oil is a lower grade than our Olive Oil (Refined) but retains many of the same properties making it an economical choice for your skin care applications.
Physical Form: Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture