INCI: 100% Pure Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
High Oleic Safflower Oil is a rich source of Vitamin E and oleic acid which promotes hair growth and protection for hair. Safflower oil for skin products is high in linoleic acid and leaves the skin feeling smooth and moisturized.
Physical Form: Pale Yellow, Oily Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: USA and Mexico