/products/castor-oil

NobleCare™ Castor Oil

  • Sale
  • Regular price $7.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Castor oil for hair and skin cosmetic applications helps provide healing and moisturization. Rich in ricinoleic acid, it is ideal for the treatment of acne and can be used alone or blended with other oils to improve texture and consistency.

This multipurpose, vegetable-based humectant is extracted from the seeds of one of the oldest cultivated crops. As an additive in cosmetics, it helps to stabilize the texture and consistency of the product. This cold-pressed oil contains high antioxidants which can help strengthen eye vision. 

Physical Form: Clear Pale Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: India

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.



Reviews

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
A.R.
Great product and excellent customer service

I used this oil in CP soap 2 weeks ago. The soap needs a couple more weeks to be ready but I can see the difference it made.
Loved the customer service too, Isaac took care of a couple of issues, contacted me promptly, expedited my order, and made sure all my questions were answered.

C
C.R.

Loved it