INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
NobleCare™ Coconut Oil for skin liquifies at 76 degrees F, so it melts on contact with skin into a pleasing, moisturizing feel. It is used in a variety of applications including lotions, skin and hair balms, soaps and more.
Physical Form: White to pale yellow semi-solid
Shelf Life: 1 year from date of manufacture
The coconut oil is in its purest form. I used coconut oil/Shea butter to make Body Butter, for my family. I would recommend to a friend.
Satisfied and will order soon again
Used this product to make soap. Great results.
Arrived in good condition in a easy to use container. The product was easy to measure out and work with. Melts easily and blends well.
Great moisture. Melted and easily combined with other ingredients for a smooth finished product.