/products/strawberry-seed-oil

NobleCare™ Strawberry Seed Oil

  • Sale
  • Regular price $7.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI: Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry Seed Oil possesses a fresh, sweet, subtle aroma. The oil is used in a variety of personal care products formulated to support problems, damaged, maturing and sensitive skin. 

Strawberry Seed Oil is derived from the seeds of the Fragaria Ananas. The oil contains many essential fatty acids which have been shown to make it a prime emollient. This oil is most commonly used in skin care applications to help soften and moisturize the skin. 

Physical Form: Deep golden yellow
Shelf Life: 1 and 1/2 years from date of manufacture
Origin: United Kingdom

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.



Reviews