/products/wheat-germ-oil

NobleCare™ Wheat Germ Oil

  • Sale
  • Regular price $41.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI: Wheatgerm Oil

Wheat Germ Oil for skin is oil that contains prolific nutritional benefits from its high amount of fatty acids and omega-3 used in formulating cosmetic products aimed to protect skin and hair from sun radiation damage. Wheatgerm Oil is extracted from the germ that is a corollary of the flour milling process. The oil is also used to help manage cholesterol levels and boost energy levels. 

Physical Form: Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 1 and 1/2 years from date of manufacture
Origin: USA and UK

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.germ oil for skin (880)
wheat germ oil skin benefits (2400)



Reviews