INCI: Vitis Vinifera Deed Oil
Grapeseed oil is a light oil that absorbs easily into the skin. It reduces redness and inflammation making it perfect for facial oils. This material is nutrient-rich with fatty acids and poyphenols, making it well suited for healing and protective creams, balms and conditioners. It is a commonly used as a moisturizer for acne-prone and sensitive skin.
Physical Form: Light Greenish-Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
NobleCare™ Grapeseed Oil
Noble Roots provides great quality at even better prices! Will be ordering again soon!