INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Sweet Almond Oil is a carrier/base oil that adds moisturization to the skin. It is a light oil that is easily absorbed making it ideal for a variety of skin care applications. This oil is cold pressed.
Physical Form: Clear, Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Europe
Click the links below for a copy of the document.
To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.
sweet almond oil (27100)
prunus amygdalus dulcis sweet almond oil (320)
I recently purchased a trio of natural oils and a couple essential oils from Noble Roots. My goal was to create my own daily facial oil. I have been so happy with the results! The blend of Apricot Kernel, Jojoba and Sweet Almond make the nicest skin treatment ( I also added Rose Hip Oil for brightening and skin repair). After some online research, I chose these natural oils for their ability to reduce wrinkles, blemishes, and fine lines, The blend is light and since these oils are close to the oils in your own skin, quickly absorbed. I am able to apply my skin oil and go into my daily make up routine.
The customer service was very good. The shipping was fast and since, I placed a larger order, free!