Vitamin E Acetate Access Request


Vitamin E Acetate requires confirmation of a usage acknowledgement.

Please complete the following fields to request access. 

For Cosmetic Use Only

Noble Roots is providing you with the following ingredient

Vitamin E Acetate

The above listed product is sold by Noble Roots for use only as a cosmetic ingredient as defined by the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act (FFDCA) for topical skincare and haircare applications. The product is therefore being provided to you to be used solely for the purposes within Section 201 of the FFDCA which regulates the use of raw materials and ingredients in cosmetic products in the U.S.

Customer Acknowledgement

Our company as listed is aware that the product listed above is marketed as a cosmetic ingredient in accordance to the Federal, Food Drug and Cosmetics Act. We will observe all issues associated with its potential hazards and its use limitations as outlined in the SDS and as cited in the regulation.