NobleCare™ Apricot Kernel Oil

Write a Review
Regular price
$7.23

Description

INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil

For a light, low odor base oil, try Apricot Kernel Oil. Pressed from the seed (kernel) of the apricot, it is rich in antioxidants and vitamins. It helps to protect skin and hair against damage from...


Size

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil

For a light, low odor base oil, try Apricot Kernel Oil. Pressed from the seed (kernel) of the apricot, it is rich in antioxidants and vitamins. It helps to protect skin and hair against damage from the sun and every day pollutants. This oil also supports skin healing, adds softness and shine to the hair and may aid in fading marks from scars and blemishes. The light texture and low odor make it the ideal base oil for a variety of skin and hair care products.

Physical Form: Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Origin: Spain, processed in Denmark

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews