NobleCare™ Arvensis Oil


Regular price
$17.99

Description

INCI: Arvensis (Buglossoides) Oil

Derived from the seeds of Buglossoides Arvensis, a plant grown in the UK, this oil is one of a kind. It is currently the most potent natural combined source of the Fatty Acids GLA and SDA, which have been shown...


Size

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Arvensis (Buglossoides) Oil

Derived from the seeds of Buglossoides Arvensis, a plant grown in the UK, this oil is one of a kind. It is currently the most potent natural combined source of the Fatty Acids GLA and SDA, which have been shown to provide enhanced skin nutrition and protection.

Arvensis oil helps increase skin hydration and are known to sustain firmness and elasticity, reduce skin inflammation and reduces wrinkles.

Physical Form: dark yellow oil
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Origin: United Kingdom

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews