NobleCare™ Castor Oil

NobleCare™ Castor Oil

Write a Review
Regular price
$7.79

Description

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

This multipurpose, vegetable-based humectant is extracted from the seeds of one of the oldest cultivated crops.  Rich in ricinoleic acid, its anti-inflammatory  and moisturizing properties promote wound healing.  It is ideal for use in anti-acne products,...


Size

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

This multipurpose, vegetable-based humectant is extracted from the seeds of one of the oldest cultivated crops.  Rich in ricinoleic acid, its anti-inflammatory  and moisturizing properties promote wound healing.  It is ideal for use in anti-acne products, ointments, lotions, cosmetics and creams.  It can be used alone but is more often blended with other oils such as almond, olive or coconut oil.  As an additive in cosmetics, it helps to stabilize the texture and consistency of the product. 

Physical Form: Clear Pale Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: India

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews