/products/cetyl-alcohol

NobleThix™ 1698 Cetyl Alcohol

  • Sale
  • Regular price $9.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI: Cetyl Alcohol

NobleThix™ 1698 Cetyl Alcohol in cosmetics is a plant-derived fatty alcohol used as an emollient, emulsifier, opacifier, and thickener. It is known to add softness and conditioning effects to skin and hair care products. It is also known as 1-hexadecanol, hexadecyl alcohol and palmityl alcohol.

Physical Form: White Pastilles
Shelf Life: 3 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: India

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.



Reviews

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
A.L.
Emulsifier

EmulsifierMy first time working with this emulsifier it works great I really am happy with the purchase

So glad to hear it, Angel :) Thanks for the positive feedback! Please let us know if you have any questions with formulation or anything else. Always happy to help.