Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride


Regular price
$5.88
Sale price

Compare at $13.07

Description

***This material has an expiration date of 08/19/2018***

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, commonly referred to as medium chain triglycerides or fractionated coconut oil, is a liquid fraction of coconut/palm oil fatty acids. It imparts a silky skin feel and is an excellent...


Pack Size Options

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


***This material has an expiration date of 08/19/2018***

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, commonly referred to as medium chain triglycerides or fractionated coconut oil, is a liquid fraction of coconut/palm oil fatty acids. It imparts a silky skin feel and is an excellent carrier oil for a variety of personal care applications.

Physical Form: Clear Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Malaysia

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

Regulatory Summary

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews