EI Shea (Refined Shea Butter)

EI Shea (Refined Shea Butter)


Regular price
$0.50
Sale price

Compare at $1.00

Description

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

***This lot # expires 09/23/2018***

EI Shea is a refined, white to off-white, semisolid shea butter extracted from the nut of the African shea tree.  It is commonly used in personal care products such as lotions, balms and moisturizers.  It...


Pack Size Option

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

***This lot # expires 09/23/2018***

EI Shea is a refined, white to off-white, semisolid shea butter extracted from the nut of the African shea tree.  It is commonly used in personal care products such as lotions, balms and moisturizers.  It is an excellent emollient for dry skin and can also be used in hair care.

Physical Form: White to Off-White Semisolid
Shelf Life: 2 Years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Africa

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

BSE/TSE Free
Gluten Free
GMO Free
Not Tested on Animals

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews