Triple Pressed Stearic Acid (Clearance)

Triple Pressed Stearic Acid (Clearance)

Write a Review
Regular price
$0.87
Sale price

Compare at $1.74

Description

***This lot expires 01/05/2019***

INCI: Stearic Acid

Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is a plant-based waxy solid.  It is used as a thickener and co-emulsifier in personal care products. 

Physical Form: White Flakes
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture

SDS & Regulatory

Click the...


Pack Size Option

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


***This lot expires 01/05/2019***

INCI: Stearic Acid

Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is a plant-based waxy solid.  It is used as a thickener and co-emulsifier in personal care products. 

Physical Form: White Flakes
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews