INCI: Refined Elderberry Oil
Elderberry Oil can be an effective component of skin lotions and acne treatments due to its high antioxidant content. This oil is also a natural alternative to traditional preservatives.
Elderberry Seed Oil is derived from the elderberry plant where it develops from a yellow blossom to a dark red/black berry. Elderberry oil is most commonly used for skin rejuvenation, acne treatments, and cooking oil.
Physical Form: Dark red to black
Shelf Life: 1 and 1/2 years from date of manufacture
Origin: Europe and North America
A bit too slow-absorbing for my day facial serum, but perfect for my night facial serum.