Esept™ PP

Esept™ PP


Regular price
$8.87

Description

INCI: Propylparaben

Parabens have been used for over 20 years as an effective preservative for personal care products. Esept™ PP, propylparaben, is effective at low concentrations, has a low order of toxicity, has a broad spectrum of activity against bacteria and fungi and is...


Size

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Propylparaben

Parabens have been used for over 20 years as an effective preservative for personal care products. Esept™ PP, propylparaben, is effective at low concentrations, has a low order of toxicity, has a broad spectrum of activity against bacteria and fungi and is stable across a wide pH-range. This preservative is slightly water soluble and freely soluble in alcohol and methanol. It is suitable for leave-on and rinse-off formulas.

Physical Form: White, Crystalline Powder
Shelf Life: 5+ years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: India

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews