NobleCare™ Evening Primrose Oil

Write a Review
Regular price
$10.30

Description

INCI:   Refined Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant native to North America. The name of this interesting plant comes from the yellow flowers that bloom at night. Folklore suggests Native Americans used this...


Size

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI:   Refined Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant native to North America. The name of this interesting plant comes from the yellow flowers that bloom at night. Folklore suggests Native Americans used this plant to treat wounds and various skin conditions. It’s essential fatty acid content helps prevent signs of aging, sun damage and the effects of dry skin. Specifically, the gamma-linoleic acid helps reduce inflammation making it ideal for skin care products targeted at such skin conditions as hormonal acne, psoriasis, eczema and dermatitis.

Physical Form: Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Origin: UK & China

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews