/products/glycerine-99-7

Glycerin 99.7% USP

  • Sale
  • Regular price $9.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI: Glycerin

Glycerin 99.7%, also called glycerine or glycerol, is a vegetable-based, clear, odorless, viscous liquid humectant. This liquid glycerine for skin applications is most often used in topical products to increase skin hydration and prevent the lost of moisture. It is also commonly used in soaps, candles, lotions, deodorants and makeup.

Physical Form: Clear Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Malaysia

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

Regulatory Summary

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.



Reviews

Customer Reviews

Based on 7 reviews
86%
(6)
14%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
C
C.K.
Glycerin
S
S.P.
Great Service
L
L.Z.
Good product and great customer service.
D
D.H.
Great product.
K
K.H.
Perfect Size of a Staple Raw Material