Meristant® 101 L

Meristant® 101 L


Regular price
$4.50

Description

INCI: Methyl Dihydroabietate

Meristant® 101 L is naturally derived from pine gum and wood rosin. It is proven to increase water resistance in chemical sunscreens and have the additional property of solubilizing Avobenzone and Oxybenzone. Its high refractive index can add gloss to...


Pack Size Option

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Methyl Dihydroabietate

Meristant® 101 L is naturally derived from pine gum and wood rosin. It is proven to increase water resistance in chemical sunscreens and have the additional property of solubilizing Avobenzone and Oxybenzone. Its high refractive index can add gloss to personal care products such as lipstick and lip gloss. Meristant is a multi-functional material that will decrease your inventory items, ease manufacturing processes and reduce raw material costs all without losing efficacy or aesthetics in the final formulation. Meristant can also improve the long term stability of the emulsions thereby increasing shelf life of the final formulation.

Physical Form: Clear Liquid
Shelf Life: 3 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: USA
Typical Use Level: 0.50%-3.00%

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

Regulatory Summary

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review