INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Shea butter is an excellent emollient for dry skin. It is commonly used in personal care products such as lotions, balms and moisturizers. Also useful in hair care, it gives moisture to the scalp and dry or damaged hair.
Physical Form: White to Off-White Semisolid
Place of Origin: Africa
Click the links below for a copy of the document.
To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.
Product was exactly as described, I will order again soon