NobleCare™ Abyssinian Oil

Write a Review
Regular price
$7.49

Description

INCI: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

NobleCare™ Abyssinian Oil is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil and is non-GMO derived. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains...


Size

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

NobleCare™ Abyssinian Oil is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil and is non-GMO derived. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids. Furthermore, it is liquid at room temperature, even though it is of high molecular weight. NobleCare™ Abyssinian Oil is stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation. Also, it has a high surface tension and gives good spreadability.

NobleCare™ Abyssinian Oil is great for Skin Care, Cleansing Products, Hair Care, Decorative cosmetics and Massage Creams.

  • Approved by Ecocert Greenlife in accordance with the natural and Organic Cosmetics standards.
  • Can be added at any convenient stage in the manufacturing cycle with mixing. 
  • Provides natural luster, lubricity and an emollient feeling to hair care products.
  • Provides excellent pigment wetting and is a very efficient pigment dispersant, which leaves behind an elegant cushioning skin feel
 

 

Physical Form: Clear Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Canada


Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews