INCI: Vitis Vinifera Deed Oil
Grapeseed oil is a light oil that absorbs easily into the skin. It reduces redness and inflammation making it perfect for facial oils. This nutrient-rich oil is also well suited for healing and protective creams, balms and conditioners.
Physical Form: Light Greenish-Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Click the links below for a copy of the document.
To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.
grapeseed oil (40500) grapeseed oil for skin (6600)
grapeseed oil for face (1300)
grapeseed oil extract (390)