INCI: Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil
NobleCare™ Kukui Oil comes from the dried nuts of the Kukui tree grown in India, Malaysia, Indonesia and Hawaii. It is processed by cold pressing and subsequent refining. It is an excellent moisturizer due to its penetrating qualities. Its light color and odor make it the perfect choice for a carrier oil.
Physical Form: Clear, Pale Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Used Kukui Oil in whipped body butter. I love the final product. It rubs into the skin well and doesn't leave a sticky feel.
Made some body butter for holiday gifts and it came out so well, I'm keeping a whole batch for myself!