INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil
Marula Oil, often referred to as a "luxury oil," adds rich moisture content, antioxidants, fatty acids, and amino acids to your cosmetics for hair, skin and lips. Marula oil is ideal for treating dry, aging, and acne-prone skin.
Physical Form: Light Yellow to Greenish Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Adding even 1% into moisturizers creates a rich and lovely feel to moisturizers and body creams. Priced right at Noble! Thanks for adding to your Natural Oils collection.