INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Rice Bran Oil, extracted from the husk of rice, is rich in polyunsaturated, saturated, and monounsaturated fatty acids. This carrier oil is an amazing base for lotions, lip balms, shampoo/conditioners, and more.. The oil has shown to have benefits of anti-inflammatory properties and softening skin.
Physical Form: Golden-brown liquid
Shelf Life: 1 year from date of manufacture