INCI: Sodium Chloride
Noble Root Sodium Chloride in cosmetics has similar benefits to our coarse grain but in a smaller form. This salt is used to make great exfoliating recipes that will remove dead skin and help rejuvenate new skin.
You can use this salt for things like decorating the top of your finished products or soak in the bath. It can be used to make great exfoliating recipes that can easily remove dead skin and help rejuvenate the new skin. This salt is perfect for nourishing your body and has been shown to relieve stress.
Physical Form: White or Colorless
Shelf Life: 10 Years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Spain