INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil is a skin lubricant base oil that gives skin a smooth appearance. Sweet almond oil is also used in hair products giving a desirable sheen to hair.
Sweet Almond Oil for skin and hair is easily absorbed, moisturizing the skin and is ideal in cosmetic applications. It locks in moisture promoting both healthy skin and hair.
Physical Form: Clear, Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Europe
Excellent quality products, great prices and ships really fast. Great company. I am a forever customer!!!
I recently purchased a trio of natural oils and a couple essential oils from Noble Roots. My goal was to create my own daily facial oil. I have been so happy with the results! The blend of Apricot Kernel, Jojoba and Sweet Almond make the nicest skin treatment ( I also added Rose Hip Oil for brightening and skin repair). After some online research, I chose these natural oils for their ability to reduce wrinkles, blemishes, and fine lines, The blend is light and since these oils are close to the oils in your own skin, quickly absorbed. I am able to apply my skin oil and go into my daily make up routine.
The customer service was very good. The shipping was fast and since, I placed a larger order, free!