NobleEsters™ K-20W


Regular price
$2.00

Description

INCI: Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters (and) Water (Aqua)

NobleEsters™ K-20W Jojoba, a jojoba-derived emollient, has high substantivity even after rinsing in water. It acts as a fragrance fixative, enhances skin hydration, and is soluble in alcohol. It has optimum benefits for moisturizing products and can...


Pack Size Option

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters (and) Water (Aqua)

NobleEsters™ K-20W Jojoba, a jojoba-derived emollient, has high substantivity even after rinsing in water. It acts as a fragrance fixative, enhances skin hydration, and is soluble in alcohol. It has optimum benefits for moisturizing products and can be used in many formulas that would benefit from long-lasting effects. NobleEsters™ K-20W Jojoba functions very well in hydroalcoholic systems, and is also soluble in glycols, which makes it a good candidate for use in skin toners and astringents, perfume sprays, and after-shaves. It also enhances skin hydration properties in many formulas. Nova Meter tests show that K-20W Jojoba used in makeup or lotion significantly improves skin hydration for at least 8 hours after application. K-20W Jojoba has also been proven to have good fragrance-fixative properties. In addition, its water-resistance makes it ideal for sport sunscreens and long-wearing makeup that does not dry the skin.

Physical Form: clear to slightly hazy soft viscous liquid
Shelf Life: 1 Year from date of purchase
Country of Origin: Canada

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

Regulatory Summary

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews