NobleWax™ Microcrystalline

NobleWax™ Microcrystalline

Write a Review
Regular price
$8.94

Description

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

True to its name, NobleWax™ Microcrystalline Wax, has a microcrystalline structure that gives it a greater affinity for oil.  It holds the oil in and prevents it from migrating out.  This property helps improve fragrance retention.  Microcrystalline wax is...


Size

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

True to its name, NobleWax™ Microcrystalline Wax, has a microcrystalline structure that gives it a greater affinity for oil.  It holds the oil in and prevents it from migrating out.  This property helps improve fragrance retention.  Microcrystalline wax is commonly used in cosmetics and candle applications.  It can increase the flexibility, thickness and hardness of products.  

Physical Form: White Slab
Shelf Life: 3 years from date of manufacture

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews