Olibanum Oil Certified Organic (Frankincense)

Olibanum Oil Certified Organic (Frankincense)


Regular price
$55.44

Description

INCI: Boswellia Carterii Gum Oil
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri

Olibanum Oil Certified Organic, commonly known as Frankincense, is a USDA certified* organic essential oil with a strongly diffusive, fresh, balsamic aroma. This was used in ancient Egypt in rejuvenating facial masks, cosmetics and...


Size

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Boswellia Carterii Gum Oil
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri

Olibanum Oil Certified Organic, commonly known as Frankincense, is a USDA certified* organic essential oil with a strongly diffusive, fresh, balsamic aroma. This was used in ancient Egypt in rejuvenating facial masks, cosmetics and perfumes. It has historically been used for the following aromatherapeutic properties: antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, astringent, sedative to name a few.

The certified organic essential oils Noble Roots offers are of the highest quality and purity. These oils are 100% certified organic essential oils, no solvents are ever used. Each oil can be traced to the botanical source. A pre-shipment sample is requested from the producer for every batch and is analyzed to ensure the quality. The oils are tested for over 250 pesticides. You can be sure you are getting the highest quality essential oils on the market.

Physical Form: Pale yellow or pale amber greenish liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Somalia

*Organic certificate available upon purchase

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews