INCI: Rosmariunus Officinalis Leaf Oil
Rosemary Oil contains a herbal and woody scent from the needles of Evergreen trees. This oil is best known for promoting hair growth, acting as a pain reliever, and combating fatigue.
Physical Form: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Shelf Life: 3 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: France
Food Grade: Yes - ok for incidental ingestion in products such as lip products
To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.