INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Shea butter is an excellent emollient for dry skin. It is commonly used in personal care products such as lotions, balms and moisturizers. Also useful in hair care, it gives moisture to the scalp and dry or damaged hair.
Physical Form: White to Off-White Semisolid
Shelf Life: 2 Years from date of manufacture
Place of Origin: Africa
Thank you very much
i've purchased this product twice, and about to order again
I love the Shea butter from this company. Would like a cheaper price though. It used to be cheaper then just sky rocketed. It also shipped super fast.
I use Shea Butter to moisturize my skin, and this product is great. It arrived quickly and was well packaged. I highly recommend purchasing from this vendor.
NobleCare™ Shea Butter