INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil and Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Sweet Almond Oil is a carrier/base oil that adds moisturization to the skin. It is a light oil that is easily absorbed making it ideal for a variety of skin care applications. The oil contains properties which may stimulate hair growth in hair care applications. It can be an added benefit in lip balm applications. This oil is cold pressed.
Physical Form: Clear, Yellow Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: Europe