Vitamin E Acetate

Vitamin E Acetate


Regular price
$5.74

Description

INCI: Tocopheryl Acetate

Vitamin E Acetate is a clear, slightly yellow, viscous liquid.  It is used as an antioxidant and emollient in personal care products.  This product is synthetic.

Physical Form: Clear, slightly yellow, viscous liquid
Shelf Life: 3 years from date of manufacture
...


Pack Size Option

Need a larger pack size? Let us know!
Click here to email or call us at 678-897-4758


INCI: Tocopheryl Acetate

Vitamin E Acetate is a clear, slightly yellow, viscous liquid.  It is used as an antioxidant and emollient in personal care products.  This product is synthetic.

Physical Form: Clear, slightly yellow, viscous liquid
Shelf Life: 3 years from date of manufacture
Country of Origin: China

Click the links below for a copy of the document.

SDS

Regulatory Summary

To request a copy of any other regulatory documents, please click here.


Reviews